Board & Committees

County Commissioner or Designee (3):
Mike Ponozzo
Lewis County Commissioner

Kathie LaFortune
Latah County Commissioner

Tom Lamar
Latah County Commissioner


ID.Dept. Health & Welfare Empl. (2):
Teresa Shackelford
Program Mgr-Behavioral Health
Department of Health & Welfare

Jennifer Shuffield
Clinical Sup.-Behavioral Health
Department of Health & Welfare


Court Appointed Judiciary Representative  (1):
Lisa Martin
Dist. 2 M H Court Coordinator
Idaho Supreme Court


Law Enforcement Officer (1):
Chris Goetz
Clearwater County Sheriff


Adult Correction System Rep. (1):
Glenda Thomson
Dist. 2 Felony Probation & Parole


Representative of Juvenile Justice System (1):
Skye A. Taylor
Latah County Youth Services Director


Physician or Other Licensed Health Practitioner (1):
John Rusche, MD


Representative of a Hospital (1):
Shari Kuther
Provider Practice Manager
St. Mary’s Hospital


School District Representative (1):
Lisa Bomley


Private Provider of Mental Health Services (1):
Sara Bennett
Riverside Recovery


Private Provider of Substance Use Disorders (1):
Beverly L. Fowler
ChangePoint


Mental Health Advocate (1):
Jim Rehder


SUD Advocate (1):
Darrell Keim


Parent of a Child with Serious Emotional Disturbance (1):
Megan Comstock


Parent of a Child With SUD (1):
Tammy Lish-Watson


Family Member of an Adult Mental Health Consumer (1):
Deborah Lind


Family Member of an Adult SUDs Consumer:
Kathy Connerley


Adult Mental Health Consumer Representative  (1):
Diane Kovach


Adult SUD Consumer Rep. (1):
Jenny Teigen


Prevention Specialist (1):
Sharlene Johnson


Ex-Officio:

Dean Allen

Todd Hunt

Non-Board Sub-Committee Members

Adult Behavioral Health
Dean Allen Sara Bennett Beverly L. Fowler
Shari Kuther Tom Lamar Darcy Lodge
Jim Rehder Teresa Shackelford-CHAIR Tom Stroschein
Jenny Teigen Tammy Lish-Watson Todd Hurt
Diane Kovach    
Bylaws
Mike Ponozzo Jim Rehder-CHAIR Teresa Shackelford
Childrens Mental Health
Deborah Lind Shannen Hotchner Zlata Myr
Cindy O'Brien
Mickey Radon Teri Rainey
Jim Rehder Teresa Shackelford Jennifer Shuffield
Skye Taylor-Co-CHAIR Lisa Bomley Megan Comstock-Co-Chair
Kathie LaFortune Cynthia Nunez  
Housing
Dean Allen Beverly L. Fowler Lisa Martin-CHAIR
Cynthia Nunez Jim Rehder Teresa Shackelford
Loren Beauchamp Steve Bonner Melissa Ellis
Karen Kessler Tony Mills Debra Monniere
Dorothy Pollman Jackie Sayer Denise Schumacher
Chris St. Germaine Steve Thomas Cody Wilkinson
Marina Wold Frank Wright Lisa Bomley
Legislative
Joyce Broadsword Tom Lamar-CHAIR Jim Rehder
Teresa Shackelford    
Needs and Gaps
Sara Bennett-CHAIR David Makin Elizabeth Patzer
Jim Rehder Teresa Shackelford  
Nomination
Mike Ponozzo-CHAIR Beverly L. Fowler  
Prevention Grant
Sharlene Johnson-CHAIR Darrell Keim Kathy Connerley
Jason Davis Jim Rehder Teresa Shackelford
Tammy Lish-Watson Glenda Thomson Kiri Brown
Terry Cochrane Debi Dockins Kathi Howard
Tami Jeffords Zlata Myr Doug Steele
Telehealth
Dean Allen-CHAIR Sara Bennett Jenny Chaffee
Beverly L. Fowler Deborah Lind Jim Rehder
Melanie Scott Teresa Shackelford John Rusche
Executive
Jim Rehder–CHAIR Tom Lamar–Vice Chair Lisa Bomley-Secretary
Beverly L. Fowler Jennifer Shuffield Teresa Shackelford-Ex-Officio