Board & Committees

County Commissioner or Designee (3):
Mike Ponozzo
Lewis County Commissioner

Kathie LaFortune
Latah County Commissioner

Tom Lamar
Latah County Commissioner


ID.Dept. Health & Welfare Empl. (2):
Michael Wraith
Program Mgr-Behavioral Health
Department of Health & Welfare

Pam Lopardo
LCSW
Department of Health & Welfare


Court Appointed Judiciary Representative  (1):
Lisa Martin
Dist. 2 M H Court Coordinator
Idaho Supreme Court


Law Enforcement Officer (1):
Chris Goetz
Clearwater County Sheriff


Adult Correction System Rep. (1):
Terema Carlin
ID Correctional Institute Orofino


Representative of Juvenile Justice System (1):
Skye A. Taylor
Latah County Youth Services Director


Physician or Other Licensed Health Practitioner (1):
John Rusche, MD


Representative of a Hospital (1):
Shari Kuther
Provider Practice Manager
St. Mary’s Hospital


School District Representative (1):
Suzi Quintal


Private Provider of Mental Health Services (1):
Sara Bennett
Riverside Recovery


Private Provider of Substance Use Disorders (1):
Beverly L. Fowler
ChangePoint


Mental Health Advocate (1):
Jim Rehder


SUD Advocate (1):
Darrell Keim


Parent of a Child with Serious Emotional Disturbance (1):
Megan Comstock


Parent of a Child With SUD (1):
Dianne Baumann


Family Member of an Adult Mental Health Consumer (1):
Deborah Lind


Family Member of an Adult SUDs Consumer:
Kathy Connerley


Adult Mental Health Consumer Representative  (1):
Diane Kovach


Adult SUD Consumer Rep. (1):
Jenny Teigen


Prevention Specialist (1):
Sharlene Johnson


Ex-Officio:

Dean Allen

Todd Hunt

Dustin Hibbard

Non-Board Sub-Committee Members

Adult Behavioral Health
Dean Allen Sara Bennett Beverly L. Fowler
Shari Kuther - Chair Tom Lamar Darcy Lodge
Jim Rehder Mike Ponnozo Lana Schuerman
Jenny Teigen Tammy Lish Todd Hurt
Diane Kovach

Terema Carlin

Pam Lopardo

Bylaws
Mike Ponozzo Jim Rehder-CHAIR  
Childrens Mental Health
Deborah Lind Shannen Hotchner Zlata Myr
Cindy O'Brien
Mickey Radon Teri Rainey
Jim Rehder  Suzi Quintal Kathie LaFortune
Skye Taylor Cynthia Nunez

Laura Thayer Co-Chair

Cindy Harris Co-Chair

 

 
Housing
Dean Allen Beverly L. Fowler Lisa Martin- Co-CHAIR
Cynthia Nunez Jim Rehder  Shaun Hollace- Co-Chair
Loren Beauchamp Steve Bonner Melissa Ellis
Karen Kessler Tony Mills Debra Monniere
Dorothy Pollman Jackie Sayer Denise Schumacher
Chris St. Germaine Steve Thomas Cody Wilkinson
Marina Wold Frank Wright Tammy Lish Watson Co-Chair
     
Legislative
Mike Ponozzo Tom Lamar-CHAIR Jim Rehder
John Rusche  Chris Goetz  Kathie LaFortune
Needs and Gaps
Sara Bennett-CHAIR Jim Rehder  
     
Nomination
Mike Ponozzo-CHAIR Beverly L. Fowler  
Prevention Grant
Sharlene Johnson-CHAIR Darrell Keim Kathy Connerley
Debbie Evans Jim Rehder Amber Peace
Caitlin Rusche Doug Steele Kiri Brown
Terry Cochrane Debi Dockins Kathi Howard
Tami Jeffords Zlata Myr Lana Shuerman
Karlie Smith    
Telehealth
Dean Allen-CHAIR Sara Bennett Jenny Chaffee
Beverly L. Fowler Deborah Lind Jim Rehder
Melanie Scott John Rusche  
Executive
Jim Rehder–CHAIR Tom Lamar–Vice Chair

Sara Bennett-Secretary

Beverly L. Fowler

Tammy Lish-Watson