Board & Committees

County Commissioner or Designee (3):
Mike Ponozzo
Lewis County Commissioner

Kathie LaFortune
Latah County Commissioner

Tom Lamar
Latah County Commissioner


ID.Dept. Health & Welfare Empl. (2):
Michael Wraith
Program Mgr-Behavioral Health
Department of Health & Welfare

Pam Lopardo
LCSW
Department of Health & Welfare


Court Appointed Judiciary Representative  (1):
Lisa Martin
Dist. 2 M H Court Coordinator
Idaho Supreme Court


Law Enforcement Officer (1):
Chris Goetz
Clearwater County Sheriff


Adult Correction System Rep. (1):
Terema Carlin
ID Correctional Institute Orofino


Representative of Juvenile Justice System (1):
Shawn McDowell
Nez Perce County Justice Services Director


Physician or Other Licensed Health Practitioner (1):
John Rusche, MD


Representative of a Hospital (1):
Shari Kuther
Chief Operating and Nursing Officer
Clearwater Valley Health


School District Representative (1):
Michelle Mendenhall


Private Provider of Mental Health Services (1):
Sara Bennett
Riverside Recovery


Private Provider of Substance Use Disorders (1):
Beverly L. Fowler
ChangePoint


Mental Health Advocate (1):
Jim Rehder


SUD Advocate (1):
Darrell Keim


Parent of a Child with Serious Emotional Disturbance (1):
Megan Comstock


Parent of a Child With SUD (1):
Dianne Baumann


Family Member of an Adult Mental Health Consumer (1):
Shaun Hogan


Family Member of an Adult SUDs Consumer:
Tammy Lish-Watson


Adult Mental Health Consumer Representative  (1):
Jenny Teigen


Adult SUD Consumer Rep. (1):
Shaun Hollace


Prevention Specialist (1):
Sharlene Johnson


Ex-Officio:

Dean Allen

Teresa Shackelford

Dustin Hibbard

Non-Board Sub-Committee Members

Adult Behavioral Health
Dean Allen Sara Bennett Beverly L. Fowler
Shari Kuther Tom Lamar Theresa Shackelford
Jim Rehder Mike Ponnozo Lana Schuerman
Jenny Teigen Tammy Lish Shaun Hogan
Nina Woods

Terema Carlin

Pam Lopardo - Co-Chair

Michael Wraith Shaun Hogan  
Bylaws
Mike Ponozzo Jim Rehder-CHAIR Michael Wraith
Childrens Mental Health
Deborah Lind Shannen Hotchner Zlata Myr
Cindy O'Brien
Mickey Radon Teri Rainey
Jim Rehder Michael Wraith Kathie LaFortune
Skye Taylor Cynthia Nunez

Laura Thayer Co-Chair

Cindy Harris Co-Chair

Megan Comstock

Shawn McDowell
Michelle Mendenhall    
Housing
Dean Allen Beverly L. Fowler Lisa Martin- Co-CHAIR
Cynthia Nunez Jim Rehder Shaun Hollace- Co-Chair
Loren Beauchamp Steve Bonner Melissa Ellis
Karen Kessler Tony Mills Debra Monniere
Dorothy Pollman Jackie Sayer Denise Schumacher
Chris St. Germaine Steve Thomas Cody Wilkinson
Aleah Maxwell Frank Wright Tammy Lish Watson
Michael Wraith Cara Snyder
Legislative
Mike Ponozzo Tom Lamar Jim Rehder
John Rusche  Chris Goetz  Kathie LaFortune-CHAIR
Michael Wraith    
Needs and Gaps
Sara Bennett-CHAIR Jim Rehder  Michael Wraith
     
Nomination
Mike Ponozzo-CHAIR Beverly L. Fowler  
Prevention Grant
Sharlene Johnson-CHAIR Darrell Keim Kathy Connerley
Debbie Evans Jim Rehder Amber Peace
Caitlin Rusche Michael Wraith Kiri Brown
Kaylie Bednarczyk  Lana Shuerman Kathi Howard
 Zlata Myr  Kelly Cummins  
     
Executive
Jim Rehder–CHAIR Tom Lamar–Vice Chair

Sara Bennett-Secretary

Beverly L. Fowler

John Rusche